The Blog

Celestial Pages has been around since April 12, 2015. This blog was designed by Erin.

The Blogger

Hiya! :)

A picture of me with one of my favorite books :)

My name is Erin, and I'm from the Philippines. I'm currently 13 years old and I prefer YA books over the MG ones.

I personally think that I'm an extroverted loner. I like being alone, but I don't like being lonely. Whenever I'm alone, I listen to music or just... nature. It's kinda weird, but I'm kinda weird anyway.
I am also potentially awkward and I kinda hate it. It's like when you really wanna talk to someone then when you're finally talking to each other, it goes all awks and the conversation ends with like, three messages. And sometimes, I don't really know how to respond to messages properly. Sometimes, I know what to say in my head, but I just don't know how to sentencify my thoughts.
Once you get to my non-awkward side, I can be soooo hyper. And friendly. And talkative. I like talking and fangirling so much. Yeah. Please talk to me. Tweet me or something. I like meeting new people, especially the bookish or the swifties or the kpoppers. :)

My favorite genre is YA Romance. Generally. I don't care much if it's fantasy or contemporary or dystopian or sci-fi, I just love YA Romance.

You can contact me here.

I started blogging last year (I was the Bookish Potato), but I took a long break and returned with Celestial Pages. It felt good, because I'm much more active now and I like my new design and concept and everything. Yay.